The CRP Blood Test: “The Simple Test That Could Save Your life”

The CRP Blood Test is a simple test that could save your life. You probably keep track of your blood pressure, and you know whether your cholesterol is high, low, or normal. But what about your C-reactive protein (CRP)?

CRP Blood Test

Inflammation is the new enemy.

CRP – short for C-reactive protein – provides a general indicator of inflammation within the body. Inflammation is a condition that can contribute to a host of serious ailments.

[Tweet ” ‘ Protect your health with a CRP Blood Test’ “]

“Chronic inflammation can do serious damage to the arterial walls,” says Michael Roizen, MD, YOU Doc and best-selling author. ”Chronic inflammation causes swelling and reduction in the diameter of the arteries that can lead to blood clots and accelerate the build-up of plaque and subsequent atherosclerosis and cardiovascular disease.”

According to the American Heart Association, people with high CRP are twice as likely to suffer cardiac arrest as those with low levels. “This makes C-reactive Protein the most important cardiovascular risk factor we have for men and women over age 50—a more important factor than age, family history, blood pressure, cholesterol, and whether you smoke,” says Roizen.

Protect your health with a CRP Blood Test

Everyone should regularly measure their CRP levels through a simple blood test. Your CRP test doesn’t just protect your heart. New research indicates that elevated levels of C-reactive protein are linked to heart disease, stroke, memory loss, impotence, wrinkling and even Alzheimer’s disease.

CRP Blood Test Graph

Knowing your CRP levels – and lowering them if they are high – is one of the best things you can do for your health.

Products

Satisfaction Guaranteed

Try Cardia 7 for 30 days. If for any reason you are dissatisfied, just let us know and we'll give you a prompt refund. Your satisfaction is unconditionally guaranteed.

Comments

  1. janey says

    this has really helped me…..my CRP was 4.34 and within three months went down to 3.34. My triglycerides went from 158 to 122 in the same time period. Cholesterol went from 241 to 231. Plan on continuing long term and working to improve diet and frequency of exercise. Thank you